Staff List 2020-21
Our staff list is a work in progress.  Please check back often. 

LAST NAME FIRST NAME ROLE EMAIL ADDRESS
ANDERSON JENNIFER KINDERGARTEN TEACHER AnderJM2@puyallup.k12.wa.us
ARMSTRONG SUSANNAH 6TH GRADE TEACHER ArmstrSD@puyallup.k12.wa.us
BATES KRISTA PRINCIPAL bateskj@puyallup.k12.wa.us
BURGER JANELLE 4TH/5TH GRADE QUEST TEACHER burgerjl@puyallup.k12.wa.us
CHRISTIAN DALLES 6TH GRADE TEACHER ChrisDJ@puyallup.k12.wa.us
CLANCY KERRY 1ST GRADE TEACHER ClancKJ@puyallup.k12.wa.us
COUCH LORI ANN LAP TEACHER couchlm@puyallup.k12.wa.us
DEVER JENNIFER KINDERGARTEN TEACHER deversjl@puyallup.k12.wa.us
ELY BRENDA 5TH/6TH GRADE QUEST TEACHER ElyBL@puyallup.k12.wa.us
FINNEY WENDY 2ND GRADE TEACHER finneywe@puyallup.k12.wa.us
FOSS MICHELLE 1ST GRADE TEACHER FossMR@puyallup.k12.wa.us
GIDEON CHAD KITE TEACHER GideoCM@puyallup.k12.wa.us
GORRINGE JUSTINE KINDERGARTEN TEACHER GorriJR@puyallup.k12.wa.us
GUSTAFSON ERIC PE TEACHER gustae@puyallup.k12.wa.us
HEIER BRENDA PRESCHOOL TEACHER HeierB@puyallup.k12.wa.us
HICKMAN HEIDI 1ST GRADE TEACHER HickmHK@puyallup.k12.wa.us
HOOKER MELISSA OFFICE MANAGER hookerma@puyallup.k12.wa.us
HORTON MEGAN 1ST GRADE TEACHER HortoML@puyallup.k12.wa.us
IVERSON JENNIFER 2ND GRADE TEACHER iversoja@puyallup.k12.wa.us
JASINSKI JANENE KINDERGARTEN TEACHER JasinsJE@puyallup.k12.wa.us
JAYAKARAN KATHERINE 2ND GRADE TEACHER JayakKL@puyallup.k12.wa.us
KIA CHAMBERS TAHALITA 3RD GRADE TEACHER KiachTF@puyallup.k12.wa.us
LAHNA MELISSA 3RD GRADE TEACHER lahnams@puyallup.k12.wa.us
LINDLEY SHERILYN RESOURCE TEACHER LindlSJ@puyallup.k12.wa.us
MARTIN MELANIE 5TH GRADE TEACHER MartinMK@puyallup.k12.wa.us
MATHIESEN MARY 6TH GRADE TEACHER mathieme@puyallup.k12.wa.us
MCKINNEY DARLENE 2ND GRADE TEACHER MckinDM@puyallup.k12.wa.us
MIRK ABIGAIL 5TH GRADE TEACHER MirkA@puyallup.k12.wa.us
MOORE DARCY KITE TEACHER MooreDJ@puyallup.k12.wa.us
MYER PAIGE RESOURCE TEACHER MyerPJ@puyallup.k12.wa.us
NIELSEN CARRIE 4TH GRADE TEACHER NielsCL@puyallup.k12.wa.us
SCHUMACHER ANN 4TH GRADE TEACHER SchumaAM@puyallup.k12.wa.us
SLATER AUDINA ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL slateraj@puyallup.k12.wa.us
TREFFRY VICTORIA SECRETARY TreffrVA@puyallup.k12.wa.us
TURNER KIMBERLY 3RD GRADE TEACHER turnerka@puyallup.k12.wa.us
WAHL GWENDOLYN 3RD GRADE TEACHER wahlgm@puyallup.k12.wa.us
WALTERS ASHLEY KINDERGARTEN ACADEMY TEACHER WalteAJ@puyallup.k12.wa.us
WILLIAMS TONYA COUNSELOR WilliTR@puyallup.k12.wa.us
YOUNG LYNNELL 3RD GRADE TEACHER younglj@puyallup.k12.wa.us