Last item for navigation
Staff List

Allison Hargroves, Principal
Anne Mummert, Assistant Principal
Melissa Hooker, Office Manager
Victoria Treffry, Secretary
Melissa Parsons, Secretary
Ann Lomax, RN
Dareece Dawn, Health Room Assistant

 

Staff Name                                 Room #              Subject/Grade

Brenda McDowell                               107                         Preschool

Kodi Bevelle                                      152                         Kinder Academy

Jennifer Dever                                   173                         Kindergarten

Jennifer Anderson                              169                         Kindergarten

Amy Reed-Ferguson                           167                         Kindergarten

Justine Gorringe                                171                          Kindergarten

Ashley Walters                                  166                         Kindergarten

Megan Horton                                   174                         1st Grade

Heidi Hickman                                   170                         1st Grade

Erica Wayerski                                  168                         1st Grade

Alyssa Thompson                              172                         1st Grade

Jennifer Iverson                                144                         2nd Grade

Katie Jayakaran                                142                         2nd Grade

Wendy Finney                                  148                         2nd Grade

Darlene McKinney                             146                         2nd Grade

Kim Turner                                       147                         3rd Grade

Melissa Bowman                               138                         3rd Grade

Gwen Wahl                                      145                         3rd Grade

Lynnell Young                                  143                         3rd Grade

Cathy Collins                                    137                         3rd Grade QUEST

Susan Colombo                                117                          4th Grade

Carrie Nielsen                                  119                          4th Grade

Dalles Christian                                116                          4th Grade

Janelle Burger                                  115                          4th Grade QUEST

Abigail Mirk                                      120                         5th Grade

Melanie Martin                                 118                          5th Grade

Tahalita Chambers                            122                         5th Grade QUEST

Sue Armstrong                                 114                          6th Grade

Mary Mathiesen                                112                          6th Grade

Ashely Burns                                    113                          6th Grade QUEST

Darcy Moore                                     126                         K-3 KITE

Cameron Brophy                               127                         4-6 KITE


Specialists                                 Room #            Subject/Grade

Zachary Feely                                     165                          Music

Kaleb Burris                                        Cart                         Music

Allison Reed                                        Commons                 Band

Michael Berry                                      Commons                 Orchestra

Kaitlin Winterstein                                133                         Psychologist

Tonya Williams                                    125                         Counselor

Eric Gustafson                                     Gym                        P.E.

Lori Couch                                           153                         Learning Assistance Program

Krista Erath                                          Stage                      Title 1

Alicia Fawcett                                       123                         Resource

Jessica Williams                                   134                         Speech

Kerri Inglin                                          161                          OT

Brady Christoph                                   161                          PT

Sandy Holway                                      132                         Librarian

Margaret Cox                                       127                         Behavior Specialist

Keri Lester                                           127                         Behavior Specialist

Building Assistants

Stephanie Edwards                                                             Library Asst.

Crystal Frodsham                                                               Building Duty/Recess

Melinda McKinney                                                              Building Duty/Recess

Jon Tax                                                                            Building Duty/Recess

Emily Wheeler                                                                   Building Duty/Recess

Charrie LaFarr                                                                   Para/Overload

Jessica Buckner-Drieke                                                       Para/LAP/Crossing

Theresa Bride                                                                    ELL Para

Zakery Schneider                                                               KITE Para

Andre Springer                                                                   KITE Para

Alyssa Boote                                                                      KITE Para

Shelby Smith                                                                      KITE Para

Diane Hickson                                                                     Preschool Para

Alyssia Cowee                                                                     Preschool Para

Stephanie Gideon                                                                Kinder Academy Para

Hannah Quidachay                                                              Title Para

Marcy Bradshaw                                                                  LAP Para

TBD                                                                                   COVID Coordinator

Kelsey Hays                                                                        CIS Coordinator


Food Service

Wendy Stanley                                                                    Lead Server Food Service

Patty Richards                                                                     Food Services


Custodians

Inge Hahn                                                                            Custodian

Sara Moran                                                                          Custodian

Teresa Fletcher                                                                    Custodian